Diocese of Angola clergy - Manna
193
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-193,page-child,parent-pageid-170,et_monarch,et_bloom,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-16.7,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6,vc_responsive

Igreja Anglicana em Angola

Caixa Postal N. 10341,

Avenida Lenine,

Travessa d Antonia Saldanha N. 134,

Luanda, Angola

 

Email: anglicanangola@yahoo.com

Diocesan Officers

Bishop of Angola    The Right Revd André Soares

Dean      Revd Kiaku Mbanzila Mvumbi

Diocesan Secretary      Alves Abilio Alexandre

Mothers Union President     Mrs Boaventura Alexandre

Youth Executive Secretary    Joaquim Massala 

National Director of Community Health    Dr Matondo Alexandre

National Director of Anglican Schools     Revd Kiaku Avelino

Youth Chaplain   Revd Filomena Teta

Mothers Union Chaplain     Ven Garcia Kazayilawoko

Theological Education Director   Revd Simão Adolfo

Supervisor for Missionary Areas    Revd Kiaku Avelino

The Archdeacons

Luanda North   Ven Joana Francisco

Luanda South   Ven Adao Alexandre

Uige   Ven Augusto Domingos

Lukunga Loge   Ven Garcia Kazayilawoko

Nzadi a Luikizi   Ven Vieira José Miguel

Central & South Angola Ven Pedro Jamba

Archdeacon Emeritus    Ven Dacosta Emmanuel
 

Archdeaconry of Luanda North

St Peters, Cazenga, Ven Joana Francisco, Revd Deacon Manuel Soares, Revd Deacon Simão Fernando, Revd Deacon Antonio Augusto, Revd Deacon Antonio André

St John the Baptist, Sambizanga      Revd Ernesto Luimbi, Revd Lindeza Nsimba Fonseca, Revd Filomena Teta

St Mary, Kikolo,      Ven Simão Adolfo, Revd João Fernando Lombo, Revd Ernesto Mbisi

Christ the King, Revd Kiakumbanzila Mvumbi, Revd Deacon Celestino Capemba, Revd Deacon Innocent Obeta, Revd Deacon Francisco Issenguele

St Andrew, Paraíso,    Revd Desejo Sebastião Kikuango, Revd Natal Arnaldo

Christ Emmanuel,

Archdeaconry of Luanda South

St Joseph, Rocha Pinto    Revd Maria Domingos, 

St Stephen, Golfe,      Ven Dacosta Emmanuel, Revd Oliveira Fernando, Revd Deacon Morais Pedro, Revd Deacon Antonio Augusto
Revd Deacon Manuel Luimbi Carlos

St Augustine, Viana,      Revd Jezu Kitongo Raul, Revd Deacon Jose Coria, Revd Joáo Kabita

Christ the Redeemer,     Revd Pedro Almeida, Revd Deacond Antonio Zola, Rev Deacon Franscisco Issenguele

Patterson the Missionary, Sapu,    Revd Adao Alexandre, Revd. Deacon Rodrigues Pedro Banza

Transfiguration,    Revd Joaquim Miguel Bondo

Good Samaritan    

St Philip Evangelist    

St Mary Magdalene    Revd Deacon João Miguel Vita

Archdeaconry of Uige

Martyrs Church    Ven Augusto Domingos

St Paul    Revd Mario Mateus

St John the Evangelist    Revd Jacinto Henriques, Revd Girao Antonio Tamba

St Philip    Revd Jose Kizima, Revd Julieta Fernando

SS Mary and Martha,    Revd Eduardo Tomas

St Joseph of Arimathea,   Revd Joaquim Santos, Revd Deacon Elias Marques

St Luke,    Revd José Antonio

St Michael and All Angels, Negage,    Revd Antonio Capembele, Revd Artur Lukinda Neto, Rev Eurico de Almeida

St Justin, Puri,     Revd Narciso Kiriri Panzu

Epiphany    vacant

St Andrew, Kimbele,    Revd Antonio Caxala

St Cyprian, Kimbele,   Revd Gabriel Pinto

St Steven, Kimbele,    Revd Sozinho Bernardo

St Monica, Macolo,    Revd Pedro Abilio

Good Samaritan, Macocola,    Revd Mendes Francisco

St Stephen,   Revd Jones Campo, Revd Alexandre Bambi

St Laurence,     Revd Laurindo Gomes

Archdeaconry of Lukunga Loge

St Barnabas, Songo,   Ven Garcia Kazayilawoko, Revd Deacon Ernesto José

St James,  Revd Pedro Sacala, Revd Deacon Paulo Monteiro

St Simon of Cirene, Kimussungo,  Revd Roberto Mário, Revd Deacon João Daniel

SS Matthew and John, Kimvuenga,  Revd Afonso Lopes,

Confession of St Peter,  Revd Mateus Henriques

St Luke,  Revd Manuel João Lemos

Archdeaconary of Nzadi a Lukizi

St.Paul,  Ven Vieira José Miguel, Revd Deacon Eduardo Mofila

St Matias,  Revd João Lopes Panda, Revd Manuel Junior, Revd Deacon Francisco dos Santos

Ascenssion,  

St John the Baptist, Mucaba,  Revd Manuel Mfinda, Revd Deacon Gonçalves João

Holy Innocent, Mucaba,  Revd Deacon Pedro Antonio Junior

SS Simon and Jude,  Revd Manuel Vukazana

St Andrew,  Revd Morais Domingos

St. John the Evangelist,  Revd Fernando António

St.Bartholomew,  Revd Sozinho Kuluza Doki

St.Cyprian,  Revd Bernardo Huidi Afonso

Transfiguration,  Revd Balião Afonso Ndinga

St. Mary Magdalene,  Revd Afonso Alberto

Archdeaconary of Central and South Angola

Ondjiva,  Revd Elias Domingos Mbala

Namancunde,  Revd Elias Domingos Mbala

St Simao and Judas, Namacunde, Rev Moises Alfeus 

St James, Namacunde, Adriano Ndadjowike 

St André, Cunene, Rev Victor Kalenimwafange

Lubango, Revd Andre Muanza

St Maria Madalena, Lubango Rev. Regina Miguel Panzo

Huambo, 

Cabinda, Revd Simao Ntelika

Benguela, Ven Pedro Vilares Jamba

St Nary Magdalene, Malange Revd Albano Luciano

 

Share This